Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea woodsoniana L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea woodsoniana L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Werauhia woodsoniana (L.B.Sm.) J.R.Grant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werauhia woodsoniana (L.B.Sm.) J.R.Grant
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Vriesea WCSP
Distribution: Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5d0a03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401