Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea strobeliae Rauh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea strobeliae Rauh
Synonyms:
Tillandsia strobeliae (Rauh) J.R.Grant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia strobeliae (Rauh) J.R.Grant
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Vriesea WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador; Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5d4209-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401