Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea haberi J.F.Morales (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea haberi J.F.Morales
Synonyms:
Werauhia haberi (J.F.Morales) J.F.Morales (synonym) 1 literature reference for Werauhia haberi (J.F.Morales) J.F.Morales
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Vriesea WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; Costa Rica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5e4b08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401