Accepted scientific name:
Vriesea barilletii E.Morren (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vriesea barilletii E.Morren
Synonyms:
Tillandsia barilletii (E.Morren) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia barilletii (E.Morren) Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Vriesea WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5ee458-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401