Accepted scientific name:
Typha minima Funck (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha minima Funck
Synonyms:
Rohrbachia minima (Funck) Mavrodiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rohrbachia minima (Funck) Mavrodiev
Typha angustifolia var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. minor
Typha angustissima Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustissima Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5fb396-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401