Accepted scientific name:
Tradescantia ohiensis Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia ohiensis Raf.
Synonyms:
Tradescantella incarnata (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantella incarnata (Small) Small
Tradescantia canaliculata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia canaliculata Raf.
Tradescantia canaliculata f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia canaliculata f. albiflora
Tradescantia canaliculata f. lesteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia canaliculata f. lesteri
Tradescantia canaliculata f. mariae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia canaliculata f. mariae
Tradescantia difformis Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia difformis Bush
Tradescantia foliosa Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia foliosa Small
Tradescantia incarnata Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia incarnata Small
Tradescantia ohiensis var. foliosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia ohiensis var. foliosa
Tradescantia ohiensis var. paludosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia ohiensis var. paludosa
Tradescantia ohiensis f. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia ohiensis f. pilosa
Tradescantia paludosa E.S.Anderson & Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia paludosa E.S.Anderson & Woodson
Tradescantia reflexa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia reflexa Raf.
Tradescantia reflexa f. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia reflexa f. albiflora
Tradescantia reflexa var. eloiseana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia reflexa var. eloiseana
Tradescantia reflexa f. lesteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia reflexa f. lesteri
Tradescantia reflexa f. mariae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia reflexa f. mariae
Tradescantia riparia Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia riparia Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Tradescantia WCSP
Distribution: Ontario to C. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a60ad2e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401