Accepted scientific name:
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Synonyms:
Tradescantia albiflora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia albiflora Kunth
Tradescantia decora W.Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia decora W.Bull.
Tradescantia fluminensis var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia fluminensis var. pubescens
Tradescantia fluminensis f. tenella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia fluminensis f. tenella
Tradescantia fluminensis var. tenella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia fluminensis var. tenella
Tradescantia laekenensis L.H.Bailey & E.Z.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia laekenensis L.H.Bailey & E.Z.Bailey
Tradescantia mundula Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia mundula Kunth
Tradescantia mundula var. scabrida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia mundula var. scabrida
Tradescantia tenella Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia tenella Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Tradescantia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a60d1a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401