Accepted scientific name:
Tradescantia buckleyi (I.M.Johnst.) D.R.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia buckleyi (I.M.Johnst.) D.R.Hunt
Synonyms:
Setcreasea brevifolia var. buckleyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setcreasea brevifolia var. buckleyi
Setcreasea brevifolia var. nanella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setcreasea brevifolia var. nanella
Setcreasea brevifolia var. pulchella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setcreasea brevifolia var. pulchella
Setcreasea buckleyi I.M.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setcreasea buckleyi I.M.Johnst.
Tradescantia speciosa Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia speciosa Buckley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Tradescantia WCSP
Distribution: S. Texas to Mexico (Tamaulipas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a60e58d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401