Accepted scientific name:
Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Dendropogon usneoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendropogon usneoides (L.) Raf.
Renealmia usneoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Renealmia usneoides L.
Strepsia usneoides (L.) Nutt. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strepsia usneoides (L.) Nutt. ex Steud.
Tillandsia crinita Willd. ex Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia crinita Willd. ex Beer
Tillandsia filiformis Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia filiformis Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Tillandsia trichoides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia trichoides Kunth
Tillandsia usneoides var. cretacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. cretacea
Tillandsia usneoides f. cretacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. cretacea
Tillandsia usneoides f. crispa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. crispa
Tillandsia usneoides f. ferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. ferruginea
Tillandsia usneoides var. ferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. ferruginea
Tillandsia usneoides var. filiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. filiformis
Tillandsia usneoides f. filiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. filiformis
Tillandsia usneoides f. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. genuina
Tillandsia usneoides var. longissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. longissima
Tillandsia usneoides f. longissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. longissima
Tillandsia usneoides f. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. major
Tillandsia usneoides var. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides var. robusta
Tillandsia usneoides f. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia usneoides f. robusta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Tillandsia WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a614d30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401