Accepted scientific name:
Tillandsia paleacea C.Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia paleacea C.Presl
Synonyms:
Tillandsia chilensis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia chilensis Baker
Tillandsia favillosa Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia favillosa Mez
Tillandsia fusca Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia fusca Baker
Tillandsia lanata Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia lanata Mez
Tillandsia paleacea subsp. apurimacensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia paleacea subsp. apurimacensis
Tillandsia paleacea f. disticha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia paleacea f. disticha
Tillandsia scalarifolia Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia scalarifolia Baker
Tillandsia schenckiana Wittm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia schenckiana Wittm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Tillandsia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to N. Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a626e68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401