Accepted scientific name:
Tillandsia atroviridipetala Matuda (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tillandsia atroviridipetala Matuda
Synonyms:
Viridantha atroviridipetala (Matuda) Espejo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viridantha atroviridipetala (Matuda) Espejo
Infraspecific taxon: Tillandsia atroviridipetala var. atroviridipetala
Tillandsia atroviridipetala var. longipedunculata
Tillandsia atroviridipetala var. yagulensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Tillandsia WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a64a760-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401