Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum ovalifolium (Blume) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum ovalifolium (Blume) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum ovatilabellum Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum ovatilabellum Seidenf.
Bulbophyllum parvulum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum parvulum Lindl.
Bulbophyllum tinea Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum tinea Ridl.
Diphyes ovalifolia Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes ovalifolia Blume
Diphyes pusilla Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes pusilla Blume
Phyllorkis ovalifolia (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis ovalifolia (Blume) Kuntze
Phyllorkis parvula (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis parvula (Lindl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to W. & C. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a64d2a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401