Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum octarrhenipetalum J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum octarrhenipetalum J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum longipiliferum J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum longipiliferum J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum quadrans J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum quadrans J.J.Sm.
Peltopus octarrhenipetalus (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. & Marg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peltopus octarrhenipetalus (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. & Marg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea, Vanuatu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a661554-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401