Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum occultum Thouars (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum occultum Thouars
Synonyms:
Dendrochilum occultum (Thouars) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrochilum occultum (Thouars) Lindl.
Diphyes occulta (Thouars) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes occulta (Thouars) Kuntze
Phyllorkis occulta (Thouars) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis occulta (Thouars) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Mascarenes, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a662b59-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401