Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum microrhombos Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum microrhombos Schltr.
Synonyms:
Hapalochilus microrhombos (Schltr.) Garay & W.Kittr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hapalochilus microrhombos (Schltr.) Garay & W.Kittr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea to Vanuatu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6a5f0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401