Accepted scientific name:
Sideroxylon ekmanianum (Urb.) Bisse, J.E.Gut. & Iglesias (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sideroxylon ekmanianum (Urb.) Bisse, J.E.Gut. & Iglesias
Synonyms:
Bumelia cubensis subsp. ekmaniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia cubensis subsp. ekmaniana
Bumelia ekmaniana (Urb.) Bisse & J.E.Gut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bumelia ekmaniana (Urb.) Bisse & J.E.Gut.
Dipholis ekmaniana Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipholis ekmaniana Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Sideroxylon CoL
Distribution: SE. Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6a909c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401