Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum membranaceum Teijsm. & Binn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum membranaceum Teijsm. & Binn.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum avicella Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum avicella Ridl.
Bulbophyllum ciliatoides Seidenf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum ciliatoides Seidenf.
Bulbophyllum gibbonianum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum gibbonianum Schltr.
Bulbophyllum nuruanum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum nuruanum Schltr.
Diphyes membranacea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Szlach. & Rutk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes membranacea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Szlach. & Rutk.
Phyllorkis membranacea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis membranacea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Thailand, Malesia to W. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6af847-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401