Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum malachadenia Cogn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum malachadenia Cogn.
Synonyms:
Malachadenia clavata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malachadenia clavata Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6c272e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401