Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum macphersonii Rupp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum macphersonii Rupp
Synonyms:
Blepharochilum macphersonii M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blepharochilum macphersonii M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Bulbophyllum purpurascens F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum purpurascens F.M.Bailey
Diphyes purpurascens Szlach. & Rutk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes purpurascens Szlach. & Rutk.
Osyricera purpurascens H.Deane ex Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osyricera purpurascens H.Deane ex Fitzg.
Infraspecific taxon: Bulbophyllum macphersonii var. macphersonii
Bulbophyllum macphersonii var. spathulatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: N. & NE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6c4919-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401