Accepted scientific name:
Scholleropsis lutea H.Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scholleropsis lutea H.Perrier
Synonyms:
Monochoria oblonga Boivin ex H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria oblonga Boivin ex H.Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Pontederiaceae WCSP
Genus Scholleropsis WCSP
Distribution: Cameroon to Chad, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ceae9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401