Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum latipes J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum latipes J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Dactylorhynchus flavescens Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhynchus flavescens Schltr.
Pelma latipes (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pelma latipes (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6dce7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401