Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora velutina (Kunth) Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina (Kunth) Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Dichromena sellowiana Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena sellowiana Kunth
Dichromena velutina Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena velutina Kunth
Pachymitra conferta Nees ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachymitra conferta Nees ex Boeckeler
Pachymitra rufa (Nees) Nees ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachymitra rufa (Nees) Nees ex Boeckeler
Pachymitra velutina (Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachymitra velutina (Kunth) Nees
Psilocarya divergens Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya divergens Nees
Psilocarya mexicana Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya mexicana Liebm.
Psilocarya pauloensis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya pauloensis Boeckeler
Psilocarya pohlii Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya pohlii Nees
Psilocarya rufa Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya rufa Nees
Psilocarya sellowiana (Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya sellowiana (Kunth) Nees
Psilocarya velutina (Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya velutina (Kunth) Nees
Psilocarya velutina var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocarya velutina var. glabrescens
Rhynchospora aureiformis C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora aureiformis C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora kuekenthalii Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora kuekenthalii Herter
Rhynchospora mexicana (Liebm.) C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora mexicana (Liebm.) C.Wright
Rhynchospora niederleiniana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora niederleiniana Boeckeler
Rhynchospora rufa (Nees) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora rufa (Nees) Boeckeler
Rhynchospora rufa var. liebmanniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora rufa var. liebmanniana
Rhynchospora velutina var. divergens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina var. divergens
Rhynchospora velutina f. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina f. glabrescens
Rhynchospora velutina var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina var. glabrescens
Rhynchospora velutina var. pohlii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina var. pohlii
Rhynchospora velutina var. sellowiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora velutina var. sellowiana
Schoenus velutinus Schrad. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus velutinus Schrad. ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6f7822-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401