Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora terminalis (Nees) Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora terminalis (Nees) Steud.
Synonyms:
Calyptrostylis capitata Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrostylis capitata Nees
Calyptrostylis terminalis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrostylis terminalis Nees
Calyptrostylis terminalis var. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrostylis terminalis var. pallida
Rhynchospora crassipes Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora crassipes Boeckeler
Rhynchospora minarum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora minarum Steud.
Rhynchospora subcapitata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora subcapitata Boeckeler
Rhynchospora terminalis var. crassipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora terminalis var. crassipes
Rhynchospora terminalis f. pallida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora terminalis f. pallida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6f9276-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401