Accepted scientific name:
Acrolophia lamellata (Lindl.) Pfitzer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acrolophia lamellata (Lindl.) Pfitzer
Synonyms:
Acrolophia capensis var. lamellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrolophia capensis var. lamellata
Eulophia lamellata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulophia lamellata Lindl.
Graphorkis lamellata (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphorkis lamellata (Lindl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acrolophia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6fac36-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401