Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora sellowiana Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora sellowiana Steud.
Synonyms:
Rhynchospora filifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora filifolia Kunth
Rhynchospora pallens Schrad. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pallens Schrad. ex Nees
Rhynchospora pseudosellowiana Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pseudosellowiana Kük.
Rhynchospora pseudosellowiana var. castanea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pseudosellowiana var. castanea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6fc76f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401