Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora rigidifolia (Gilly) T.Koyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora rigidifolia (Gilly) T.Koyama
Synonyms:
Dichromena rigidifolia Gilly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena rigidifolia Gilly
Infraspecific taxon: Rhynchospora rigidifolia subsp. capillacea
Rhynchospora rigidifolia subsp. rigidifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: S. Venezuela to W. Guyana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6fea03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401