Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora pusilla Chapm. ex M.A.Curtis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pusilla Chapm. ex M.A.Curtis
Synonyms:
Phaeocephalum pusillum (Chapm. ex M.A.Curtis) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeocephalum pusillum (Chapm. ex M.A.Curtis) House
Rhynchospora bruneri Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora bruneri Britton
Rhynchospora intermixta C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora intermixta C.Wright
Rhynchospora pusilla var. ferruginescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pusilla var. ferruginescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: SE. U.S.A. to C. America, Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ff715-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401