Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora oligantha A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora oligantha A.Gray
Synonyms:
Calyptrolepis junciformis (Steud.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptrolepis junciformis (Steud.) Steud.
Cleistocalyx junciformis (Steud.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleistocalyx junciformis (Steud.) Steud.
Kleistrocalyx junciformis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kleistrocalyx junciformis Steud.
Rhynchospora oligantha var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora oligantha var. typica
Rhynchospora triflora M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora triflora M.A.Curtis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: New Jersey to Texas, C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a70288e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401