Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora nervosa (Vahl) Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora nervosa (Vahl) Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Dichromena nervosa Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena nervosa Vahl
Infraspecific taxon: Rhynchospora nervosa subsp. ciliata
Rhynchospora nervosa subsp. nervosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7034a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401