Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora marisculus Lindl. & Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora marisculus Lindl. & Nees
Synonyms:
Dichromena marisculus (Lindl. & Nees) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena marisculus (Lindl. & Nees) J.F.Macbr.
Dichromena weberbaueri (C.B.Clarke) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena weberbaueri (C.B.Clarke) J.F.Macbr.
Rhynchospora borinquensis Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora borinquensis Britton
Rhynchospora marisculus var. elatior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora marisculus var. elatior
Rhynchospora rigida Schrad. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora rigida Schrad. ex Kunth
Rhynchospora rigidula Schrad. ex Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora rigidula Schrad. ex Knuth
Rhynchospora tenuiseta C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora tenuiseta C.Wright
Rhynchospora uleana Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora uleana Boeckeler
Rhynchospora weberbaueri C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora weberbaueri C.B.Clarke
Schoenus marisculus Salzm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus marisculus Salzm. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Trop. America to N. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7052f3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401