Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora fusca (L.) W.T.Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora fusca (L.) W.T.Aiton
Synonyms:
Phaeocephalum fuscum (L.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeocephalum fuscum (L.) House
Rhynchospora alba var. fusca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora alba var. fusca
Rhynchospora capillacea Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora capillacea Steud.
Schoenus fuscus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus fuscus L.
Schoenus setaceus Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus setaceus Thuill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Europe, C. & E. Canada to NC. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a70d108-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401