Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora curvula Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora curvula Griseb.
Synonyms:
Rhynchospora scapigera Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora scapigera Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: Trinidad to C. & S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a711193-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401