Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum inciferum J.J.Verm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum inciferum J.J.Verm.
Synonyms:
Peltopus inciferus (J.J.Verm.) Szlach. & Marg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peltopus inciferus (J.J.Verm.) Szlach. & Marg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: E. New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a71449e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401