Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora cajennensis Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora cajennensis Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Holoschoenus elatior Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holoschoenus elatior Nees
Rhynchospora demerarensis C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora demerarensis C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora stricta var. demerarensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora stricta var. demerarensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Rhynchospora WCSP
Distribution: N. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a71586d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401