Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum inaequale (Blume) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum inaequale (Blume) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Diphyes inaequalis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphyes inaequalis Blume
Phyllorkis inaequalis (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis inaequalis (Blume) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Jawa; Jawa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a717403-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401