Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis verboonenii Luer & Toscano (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis verboonenii Luer & Toscano
Synonyms:
Pabstiella verboonenii (Luer & Toscano) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella verboonenii (Luer & Toscano) Luer
Specklinia verboonenii (Luer & Toscano) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia verboonenii (Luer & Toscano) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (?)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a763ea5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401