Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis loreae Carnevali & I.Ramírez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis loreae Carnevali & I.Ramírez
Synonyms:
Acronia loreae (Carnevali & I.Ramírez) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia loreae (Carnevali & I.Ramírez) Luer
Zosterophyllanthos loreae (Carnevali & I.Ramírez) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos loreae (Carnevali & I.Ramírez) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Venezuela (Falcón)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a764e7a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401