Accepted scientific name:
Platanthera yadonii (Rand.Morgan & Ackerman) R.M.Bateman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platanthera yadonii (Rand.Morgan & Ackerman) R.M.Bateman
Synonyms:
Piperia yadonii Rand.Morgan & Ackerman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piperia yadonii Rand.Morgan & Ackerman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Platanthera WCSP
Distribution: W. California (Monterey Bay area)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a76d0ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401