Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum exiguum F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum exiguum F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Adelopetalum exiguum (F.Muell.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelopetalum exiguum (F.Muell.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Dendrobium caleyi A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium caleyi A.Cunn.
Dendrobium exiguum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium exiguum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Dendrobium pygmaeum A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium pygmaeum A.Cunn.
Phyllorkis exigua (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis exigua (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: SE. Queensland to New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a78eaa3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401