Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum eublepharum Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum eublepharum Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum yuanyangense Z.H.Tsi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum yuanyangense Z.H.Tsi
Phyllorkis eublephara (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis eublephara (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to China (NW. & SE. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a79117e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401