Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum epicranthes Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum epicranthes Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum javanicum (Blume) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum javanicum (Blume) J.J.Sm.
Epicranthes javanica Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicranthes javanica Blume
Phyllorkis javanica (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis javanica (Blume) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Bulbophyllum epicranthes var. epicranthes
Bulbophyllum epicranthes var. sumatranum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Myanmar to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a792592-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401