Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum elongatum (Blume) Hassk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum elongatum (Blume) Hassk.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum gigas Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum gigas Ridl.
Bulbophyllum sceptrum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum sceptrum Rchb.f.
Cirrhopetalum elongatum (Blume) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum elongatum (Blume) Lindl.
Ephippium elongatum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephippium elongatum Blume
Phyllorkis elongata (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis elongata (Blume) Kuntze
Phyllorkis sceptrum (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis sceptrum (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Malesia to New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a795bb1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401