Accepted scientific name:
Acrochaene punctata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acrochaene punctata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum kingii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum kingii Hook.f.
Monomeria punctata (Lindl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monomeria punctata (Lindl.) Schltr.
Phyllorkis kingii (Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis kingii (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acrochaene WCSP
Distribution: Sikkim to Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7b9d1c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401