Accepted scientific name:
Oxycaryum cubense (Poepp. & Kunth) Palla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum cubense (Poepp. & Kunth) Palla
Synonyms:
Anosporum ablepharum (Griseb.) Maury ex Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum ablepharum (Griseb.) Maury ex Micheli
Anosporum cubense (Poepp. & Kunth) Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum cubense (Poepp. & Kunth) Boeckeler
Anosporum cubense var. gracile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum cubense var. gracile
Anosporum paraguayense Maury (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum paraguayense Maury
Anosporum piliferum Maury (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum piliferum Maury
Anosporum schinzii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anosporum schinzii Boeckeler
Courtoisia olivacea Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Courtoisia olivacea Boeckeler
Crepidocarpus cubensis (Poepp. & Kunth) Klotzsch ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidocarpus cubensis (Poepp. & Kunth) Klotzsch ex Boeckeler
Crepidocarpus schinzii Klotzsch ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidocarpus schinzii Klotzsch ex Boeckeler
Cyperus blepharoleptos Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus blepharoleptos Steud.
Isolepis echinocephala Oliv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis echinocephala Oliv.
Kyllinga scirpina Rchb. ex C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kyllinga scirpina Rchb. ex C.B.Clarke
Mariscus foliosissimus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus foliosissimus Steud.
Oxycaryum cubense f. paraguayense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum cubense f. paraguayense
Oxycaryum guianense Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum guianense Palla
Oxycaryum paraguayense (Maury) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum paraguayense (Maury) Palla
Oxycaryum piliferum (Maury) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum piliferum (Maury) Palla
Oxycaryum schinzii (Boeckeler) Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum schinzii (Boeckeler) Palla
Oxycaryum schomburgkianum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxycaryum schomburgkianum Nees
Pseudomariscus olivaceus (Boeckeler) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudomariscus olivaceus (Boeckeler) Rauschert
Scirpus ablepharus Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus ablepharus Griseb.
Scirpus cubensis Poepp. & Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cubensis Poepp. & Kunth
Scirpus cubensis var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cubensis var. gracilis
Scirpus cubensis var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cubensis var. minor
Scirpus cubensis var. paraguayensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus cubensis var. paraguayensis
Scirpus paraguayensis (Maury) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus paraguayensis (Maury) Herter
Scirpus piliferus (Maury) Pickel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus piliferus (Maury) Pickel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Oxycaryum WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Africa, Trop. & Subtrop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7ca1cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401