Accepted scientific name:
Neoregelia carolinae (Beer) L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoregelia carolinae (Beer) L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Aregelia carolinae (Beer) Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aregelia carolinae (Beer) Mez
Billbergia meyendorffii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Billbergia meyendorffii Regel
Bromelia carolinae Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromelia carolinae Beer
Karatas carolinae (Beer) Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Karatas carolinae (Beer) Antoine
Karatas meyendorffii (Regel) Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Karatas meyendorffii (Regel) Antoine
Karatas olens G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Karatas olens G.Nicholson
Neoregelia carolinae f. tricolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregelia carolinae f. tricolor
Neoregelia carolinae var. tricolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregelia carolinae var. tricolor
Nidularium carolinae Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularium carolinae Lem.
Nidularium meyendorffii (Regel) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularium meyendorffii (Regel) Regel
Regelia meyendorffii Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Regelia meyendorffii Lem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Neoregelia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Espírito Santo to Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7e7805-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401