Accepted scientific name:
Myrmecolaelia fuchsii Hamer ex J.M.H.Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrmecolaelia fuchsii Hamer ex J.M.H.Shaw
Synonyms:
Schombolaelia fuchsii (Hamer ex J.M.H.Shaw) J.M.H.Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schombolaelia fuchsii (Hamer ex J.M.H.Shaw) J.M.H.Shaw
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Myrmecolaelia WCSP
Distribution: Nicaragua; Nicaragua
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7f30e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401