Accepted scientific name:
Miltonia phymatochila (Lindl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Miltonia phymatochila (Lindl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Oncidium phymatochilum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncidium phymatochilum Lindl.
Phymatochilum brasiliense Christenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatochilum brasiliense Christenson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Miltonia WCSP
Distribution: E. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a800e18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401