Accepted scientific name:
Microchilus ortgiesii (Rchb.f.) Ormerod (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microchilus ortgiesii (Rchb.f.) Ormerod
Synonyms:
Anoectochilus ortgiesii Van Geert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoectochilus ortgiesii Van Geert
Erythrodes ortgiesii (Van Geert) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes ortgiesii (Van Geert) Garay
Physurus ortgiesii Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus ortgiesii Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Microchilus WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a802c70-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401