Accepted scientific name:
Microchilus laticalcar (Dod) Ormerod (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microchilus laticalcar (Dod) Ormerod
Synonyms:
Erythrodes laticalcar Dod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes laticalcar Dod
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Microchilus WCSP
Distribution: Dominican Rep.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8031a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401