Accepted scientific name:
Microchilus brachyplectron (Pabst) Ormerod (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microchilus brachyplectron (Pabst) Ormerod
Synonyms:
Erythrodes brachyplectron Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes brachyplectron Pabst
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Microchilus WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a8044d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401